Racing Records Home
 Most G1's in a Season
 Group 1 - All Time
 Most G1's in a Season
      2022-2023
      2021-2022
      2020-2021
      2019-2020
      2018-2019
      2017-2018
      2016-2017
      2015-2016
      2014-2015
      2013-2014
      2012-2013
      2011-2012
      2010-2011
      2009-2010
      2008-2009
      2007-2008
      2006-2007
      2005-2006
      2004-2005
      2003-2004
      2002-2003
      2001-2002
      2000-2001
      1999-2000
      1998-1999
      1997-1998
      1996-1997
      1995-1996
      1994-1995
      1993-1994
      1992-1993
 Most G1's - Female Jockeys
 Jockeys - All Time
 Most G1's in a Season
 Prizemoney
 Prizemoney (F&M)
 Group 1's
 Retrospective G1's
 Most Group 1's Season
 Most Stakes Wins
 Best Strike Rates
 Winning Streaks
 Horse of the Year
 Hall of Fame
 Horse Racing
 Group Racing
Most Group 1 wins by a Jockey in a Season for 2021-2022

Wins Jockeys Name Last Winner
10 James Mcdonald Anamoe - Sky Racing Rosehill Gneas (2000m);   Cascadian - All Aged Stakes (1400m);   Home Affairs - Black Caviar Lightning (1000m);   Home Affairs - Coolmore Stud Stks (1200m);   Nature Strip - Darley Sprint Classic (1200m);   Nature Strip - Furphy T J Smith Stks (1200m);   Verry Elleegant - Lexus Melbourne Cup (3200m);   Verry Elleegant - George Main Stakes (1600m);   Verry Elleegant - Tab Chipping Norton Stks (1600m);   Zaaki - Mackinnon Stakes (2000m).
5 Brett Prebble Behemoth - Moet & Chandon Memsie Stakes (1400m);   Incentivise - Caulfield Cup (2400m);   Incentivise - Pfd Food Services Makybe Diva (1600m);   Incentivise - Turnbull Stakes (2000m);   Probabeel - Might And Power (2000m).
5 Damien Oliver Anamoe - Caulfield Guineas (1600m);   Colette - Empire Rose Stakes (1600m);   Nimalee - Sydney's Queen Of The Turf (1600m);   Superstorm - Cantala Stakes (1600m);   Willowy - Kennedy Oaks (2500m).
5 J Allen Hitotsu - Australian Guineas (1600m);   Hitotsu - Victoria Derby (2500m);   Hitotsu - Bentley Australian Derby (2400m);   Sierra Sue - Lamaro's Hotel Futurity Stakes (1400m);   State Of Rest - Cox Plate (2040m).
4 Daniel Moor Glint Of Hope - Grand Syn. Australasian Oaks (2000m);   Jonker - Ladbrokes Manikato Stakes (1200m);   Sierra Sue - Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (1400m);   Wild Ruler - Charter Keck Cramer Moir Stks (1000m).
4 Hugh Bowman Fangirl - Vinery Stud Stakes (1850m);   Forbidden Love - The Agency George Ryder Stks (1500m);   Forbidden Love - Furphy Canterbury Stakes (1300m);   Montefilia - Heineken Metropolitan (2400m).
3 Brenton Avdulla Fireburn - Longines Golden Slipper (1200m);   Fireburn - Inglis Sires' (1400m);   Hinged - Drinkwise Surround Stks (1400m).
3 Craig Williams Mr Brightside - The Star Doncaster Mile (1600m);   September Run - 3 Point Motors William Reid (1200m);   Zaaki - Quayclean Underwood Stakes (1800m).
3 Mark Zahra Daumier - Neds Blue Diamond Stakes (1200m);   Jungle Magnate - Thomas Farms South Aust. Derby (2500m);   Tofane - Neds C.F. Orr Stakes (1400m).
2 Jason Collett Lighthouse - Coolmore Classic (1500m);   Montefilia - Ranvet Stks (2000m).
2 Josh Parr Duais - Kia Tancred Stakes (2400m);   Duais - Tab Australian Cup (2000m).
2 Regan Bayliss Never Been Kissed - Darley Flight Stks (1600m);   Private Eye - Tab Epsom (1600m).
2 Robbie Dolan Profondo - Spring Champion (2000m);   Shelby Sixtysix - Furphy Galaxy (1100m).
2 Tim Clark Converge - Mostyn Copper Randwick Guineas (1600m);   In The Congo - Xxxx Golden Rose (1400m).
2 Tommy Berry Mo'unga - Winx Stks (1400m);   She's Extreme - Champagne Stakes (1600m).
2 William Pike Graceful Girl - Crown Perth-Winterbottom Stks (1200m);   Western Empire - Heineken 3-Railway Stakes (1600m).
1 Ben Allen Marabi - Neds Oakleigh Plate (1100m).
1 Damian Lane El Patroness - The Star Australian Oaks (2400m).
1 Damien Thornton Yearning - Schweppes Thousand Guineas (1600m).
1 Ethan Brown Snapdancer - Saroa Robert Sangster Stakes (1200m).
1 Jye Mcneil I'm Thunderstruck - Toorak Hcp (1600m).
1 King, Ms Rachel Knights Order - Schweppes Sydney Cup (3200m).
1 Nash Rawiller Think It Over - Longines Queen Elizabeth Stks (2000m).
1 Patrick Carbery Regal Power - Drummond Golf-Kingston Town (1800m).
1 Patrick Moloney Roch 'n' Horse - Yulong Stud Newmarket Hcp (1200m).
1 Sam Clipperton Mazu - Tab Doomben 10,000 (1200m).
1 Zac Spain Lombardo - The Furphy Goodwood (1200m).

Updated: 28/05/2022 2:02:23 AM


With the help of other racing enthusiasts and racing bodies it is our intention to collate as much material and information on past champions and participants as possible to make the area a valuable racing resource and reference for all involved in our great industry.

If you have intersting information you think should be made available then please email Gary.









Racing and Sports Racing and Sports Pty Ltd |  R&S Terms of Use |  R&S Privacy
This area is maintained by Racing & Sports Pty Ltd (ABN 093 360 108) ("R&S"). Copyright in all R&S materials is owned by Racing and Sports Pty Ltd (R&S). While Racing and Sports takes all care in the preparation of this information it accepts no responsibility nor warrants the accuracy of the information displayed. This information is provided for entertainment purposes only. Any monetary investment based on information displayed on the site (or affilated sites) is at the risk of the investor. Please check all Race Fields and TAB numbers with an official source.
process time:0